|Zinc, Zn||10.4 – 11.4|
|FFA Content||%||0.5 Maximum|
|Softening Point||°C||118 – 125|
Zinc stearate is widely used as a release agent in the production of rubber, polyurethane and polyester processing systems. In cosmetics, it is used as a lubricant and a thickener to improve texture. Zinc stearate also functions as a phase transfer catalyst for the saponification of fats.
This product is available in various packaging options. Please ask about custom packaging.